Paper Cutting - Non Verbal Reasoning questions

Paper Cutting - Non Verbal Reasoning questions


Q1. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (B).



a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: b. 2




Q2. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a.1
b.2
c.4
d.3

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: a.1




Q4. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a.2
b.3
c.1
d.4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: c.1




Q5. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (D).



a.1
b.3
c.2
d. None of these

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: c.2




Q6. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a.3
b.4
c.2
d.1

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: c.2




Q7. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: b.2




Q8. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a. 2
b. 1
c. 3
d. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: d. 4




Q9. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 2
b. 3
c. 1
d. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: c. 1




Q10. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: b. 2




Q11. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 1
ii. 2
iii. 4
iv. 3

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: ii. 2




Q12. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (D).



a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: a. 1




Q13. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 2
ii. 1
iii. 3
iv. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: ii. 1




Q14. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 1
ii.2
iii. 3
iv. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: iii. 3




Q15. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 2
ii. 1
iii. 3
iv. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: iii. 3




Q16. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 1
ii. 3
iii. 4
iv. None of these

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: iv. None of these




Q17. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 1
ii. 2
iii. 3
iv. 4

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: i. 1




Q18. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 1
ii. 4
iii. 2
iv. None of these

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: iv. None of these




Q19. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 2
ii. 1
iii. 3
iv. None of these

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: ii. 1




Q20. Choose a figure which would most closely resemble the unfolded form of Figure (C).



i. 4
ii. 2
iii. 3
iv. None of these

View Answer / Hide Answer

ANSWER: iv. None of these



Post your comment